pusing

“hati-hati sama apa yg kamu minta”

pernah gak menginginkan sesuatu sangat sangat sangat?

dan pernah gak merasa kewalahan setelah keinginan itu tercapai..

pernah lah…

nah. gw sekarang ngrasa kewalahan slash happy slash pusing menerima apa yg selama ini gw inginkan.

ternyata…

well kewalahan kenapa, waktu berlalu begitu cepat… gw takut gw gak bisa memanfaatkan waktu itu dengan baik. :(.

happy kenapa, karena ini yg gw pengen sejak lama… to be occupied. alhamdulillah.

pusing kenapa, karena setiap saat harus dihabiskan di depan kompi, kadang gak sadar mata ini perlu istirahat. 7-9 kompi, 9-7 kamar. agak jauhan dikit setiabudi building. itupun harus maksain beberapa temen dengan ancaman “gue pergi sendiri ni..”. dan harus diwaktu selain senin-sabtu. waw.

before, i was always praying for my brain to be well occupied. and now, i am. my brain is well occupied. though not exactly the way i wanted, but anyway, yeah. i like it. even way further than just well occupied. lovely? but then i realize one thing. i have to spend a lil special time designed for me to just take a deep breathe and analyze things. before i could just take any time. i could say yes to anything, anytime. i like the busy part. yeah. but i have to adjust a couple things of me to be fitted and able to live nicely.

wkwkwkwkwkwk…

Advertisements

One thought on “pusing

  1. gHina says:

    ngerjain project ya? hehe

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: